Privacy Policy

St. Joseph's Senior Secondary School

This is the web site of St. Joseph's Senior Secondary School
Our postal address is:

Panapur, Kariyat (Bangra),
P.O. - Panapur, Muzaffarpur (Bihar), IN

We can be reached via e-mail at info@stjosephmuz.org
or you can reach us by telephone at +91622-3262425 / +919279752840

St. Joseph's Senior Secondary School is committed to maintaining your confidence and trust, and accordingly maintains the following privacy policy to protect your personal information.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitors request. purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how visitors use its website.
also collects potentially personally personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol addresses. does not use such information to identify its visitors, however and does not disclose such information, other than under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information, as described below.

Gathering of personally-Identifying information

collects the following types of personal information: names and e-mail addresses, phone and facsimile numbers, billing information, and complaints and inquiry information. The amount and type of information that gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who use our support to provide a username, email address and password o the site when . In each case, collect such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with . Visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

How your personal information may be shared

In order to process orders, will transfer information securely to a payment gateway. never sells or rents personal information.

We will also release personal information under the following circumstances:

  • Where release is required by law (for example, a subpoena) or regulation, or is
    requested by an agency for governmental investigative purposes
    or governmental proceedings;
  • Where our records indicate a company may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other
    deceptive practices that a governmental agency should be
    made aware of; or
  • To appropriate persons, where your communication suggests possible harm to others.

Computer Tracking and Cookies

Our web site is not set up to track, collect or distribute personal information not entered by its visitors. Our site logs do generate certain kinds of non-identifying site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our site. This information is used for internal purposes by technical support staff to provide better services to the public and may also be provided to others, but again, the statistics contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information.
A cookies is string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computers' and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitors returns. uses cookies to help identify and track visitors, their usage of websites and their website access preferences. visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using websites, with the drawback that certain features of websites may not function properly without the aid of
cookies.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, may change its privacy policy from time to time, and in sole discretion. encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its privacy policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this privacy policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Last Updated: Dec 15, 2018 (IST)